Great Britain Tag Rugby
 

WORLD CUP PLAYING SQUADS

 

  MIXED OPEN    Head Coach: Ollie Greenhill & Guillaume Hammersley   Assistant Coach:   Joseph Barker   Team Manager:   TBC   Jenny Ainscough, Zack Akil, Dan Ampaw, Mike Berry, Emily Clews, Eden Confino, Jake Dunley, Tom Entwistle, Angus Furneaux, Ollie Greenhill, Annie Hillier, Alana Hutton, Florence Hyde, Guillaume Hammersley, Hafa Karim, Samara Lawrence, Corinna Litscher, Steve Lloyd, Claire McAteer, Ellen McGuinness, Rob Poole, Kirby Roper, Tamara Schai, Lucy Spring, Mel Steer, Jemma Upton, Jade Walker, Simon Welbirg, Dave Wilkinson, Hannah Wilson

MIXED OPEN

Head Coach: Ollie Greenhill & Guillaume Hammersley
Assistant Coach: Joseph Barker
Team Manager: TBC

Jenny Ainscough, Zack Akil, Dan Ampaw, Mike Berry, Emily Clews, Eden Confino, Jake Dunley, Tom Entwistle, Angus Furneaux, Ollie Greenhill, Annie Hillier, Alana Hutton, Florence Hyde, Guillaume Hammersley, Hafa Karim, Samara Lawrence, Corinna Litscher, Steve Lloyd, Claire McAteer, Ellen McGuinness, Rob Poole, Kirby Roper, Tamara Schai, Lucy Spring, Mel Steer, Jemma Upton, Jade Walker, Simon Welbirg, Dave Wilkinson, Hannah Wilson

  MEN’S OPEN    Head Coach:   Andrew Davis   Assistant Coach:   James Baron   Team Manager:   Ant Merrett   Pete Ainsley, Jake Banfield, James Baron, Mike Bloom, Michael Booth, Nick De Jonge, Elliot Denvir, James Dyer, George Fox-Edwards, Ben Geraghty, James Gibson, Tom Higgs, Florian Hodgson-Tuck, Rex Jude, Tom Mitchell, George Montagu, Liam O’Keefe, Dante O’Reilly, Will Powell, Ciaran Poynter, Sam Read, Alex Smith, Tom Stone, Shabeshan Sureshkumar, Miles Turner, Nick Wilkes, Sam Winter, Harry Young

MEN’S OPEN

Head Coach: Andrew Davis
Assistant Coach: James Baron
Team Manager: Ant Merrett

Pete Ainsley, Jake Banfield, James Baron, Mike Bloom, Michael Booth, Nick De Jonge, Elliot Denvir, James Dyer, George Fox-Edwards, Ben Geraghty, James Gibson, Tom Higgs, Florian Hodgson-Tuck, Rex Jude, Tom Mitchell, George Montagu, Liam O’Keefe, Dante O’Reilly, Will Powell, Ciaran Poynter, Sam Read, Alex Smith, Tom Stone, Shabeshan Sureshkumar, Miles Turner, Nick Wilkes, Sam Winter, Harry Young

  LADIES SENIORS (27+)    Head Coach:   Murray Wilson   Assistant Coach:   Mark Roughsedge   Team Manager:   TBC   Emma Becker, Samantha Bedford, Michelle Boehm, Marianne Bowtell, Grace Brown, Kirsty Clarke, Aine Cribbin, Kat Draper, Stephanie Geertsen, Lucy Hawkes, Kate Hendon, Caroline Henzell, Sarah Jackson, Sarah Jones, Rachael Joy, Lois Lau, Cat Lindsay, Shelley Lombardo, Sina Mario, Caoimhe McNamara, Davinia Murray, Tu Nguyen, Sarah O’Neill, Rachel Parmeter, Eleanore Richardson, Phoebe Robins, Emily Stone, Charlotte Towerton, Alice Tozzi, Cheryl Woodman

LADIES SENIORS (27+)

Head Coach: Murray Wilson
Assistant Coach: Mark Roughsedge
Team Manager: TBC

Emma Becker, Samantha Bedford, Michelle Boehm, Marianne Bowtell, Grace Brown, Kirsty Clarke, Aine Cribbin, Kat Draper, Stephanie Geertsen, Lucy Hawkes, Kate Hendon, Caroline Henzell, Sarah Jackson, Sarah Jones, Rachael Joy, Lois Lau, Cat Lindsay, Shelley Lombardo, Sina Mario, Caoimhe McNamara, Davinia Murray, Tu Nguyen, Sarah O’Neill, Rachel Parmeter, Eleanore Richardson, Phoebe Robins, Emily Stone, Charlotte Towerton, Alice Tozzi, Cheryl Woodman

  MEN’S SENIORS (30+)    Head Coach:   Kim Parkinson   Assistant Coach:   Cliff Callanan   Team Manager:   TBC   Brad Aird, Mark Batty, Jason Beare, Johnny Berrill, Phill Browne, Robbie Burroughs, Rhys Davies, Sam Dorie, Dave Dunk, James Dunlop, Ronan Farrell, Ross Goodman, Steve Jermyn, Hamish Jones, Steve Leary, Arron Lombardo, Billy Lyons, Adric Mason, Steve McDermott, Ant Merrett, Pete Murray, Iain Naylor, Dan O’Brien, Josh Pavlovec, Ben Payne, Ben Picknett, Gareth Roach, Alex Sadgrove, Matt Whittaker, Tom Zirbel

MEN’S SENIORS (30+)

Head Coach: Kim Parkinson
Assistant Coach: Cliff Callanan
Team Manager: TBC

Brad Aird, Mark Batty, Jason Beare, Johnny Berrill, Phill Browne, Robbie Burroughs, Rhys Davies, Sam Dorie, Dave Dunk, James Dunlop, Ronan Farrell, Ross Goodman, Steve Jermyn, Hamish Jones, Steve Leary, Arron Lombardo, Billy Lyons, Adric Mason, Steve McDermott, Ant Merrett, Pete Murray, Iain Naylor, Dan O’Brien, Josh Pavlovec, Ben Payne, Ben Picknett, Gareth Roach, Alex Sadgrove, Matt Whittaker, Tom Zirbel